2019 National Specialty Results

 

ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA
2019 National Specialty

On this page you will find the current National Specialty results and links to the National Specialty Winners photos as well as candids snapped at the event. Enjoy!

2019 National Specialty Winners Photo Gallery


Click on photo or click here for full 2019 Winners Photo Gallery.

2019 National Specialty Candid Photo Gallery


Click on photo or click here for full 2019 Candid photos Gallery page.

2019 National Specialty Trophy Photos


Click on photo or click here for full 2019 Trophy Photo Gallery.

English Toy Spaniel Club of America National Specialty Show

Judge: Mr. Richard LeBeau
May 23, 2019

Best of Breed in National Specialty Show
CH CHERI-A WINGO LORD PADDINGTON
By Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O'Henry Marchog - Ch Breston's Tailor Maid. Dog
Owners: John R Wood Jr & Jerome Elliott & Brenda Preston
Breeder: John R Wood Jr & Wendy Goddyn & Brenda Preston

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed in Specialty Show
CH CALEDONIA’S FLOWER POWER
By GCH Sanchi Valentino – Ch Caledonia Kiss On The Chic
Owner: Heather & Michael Reid

Best Puppy in Specialty Show
LUVN CHR-LYS HUES OF THE MOON
By GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway - GCH Luvn Chr-Lys Novel Twinkle Lil Star.
Owners: Dawn & Brian Charley
Breeder: Dawn & Brian Charley & Shelly Hepler

Best Bred By Exhibitor
SOUTHDOWN SUN BLOSSOM
By Le Petit Prince De La Rivieroise - Ch Southdown Cielle Ensoleillee.
Owner: Bruce VanDeman
Breeder: Bruce VanDeman

Best Veteran
KENJOCKETY PRIVATE EYE
By Ch Dreamridge Dear Morgan - Ch Kenjockety Boadicea
Owner: Vanessa Weber & Kathy Conrad
Breeder: Caleb Williams & Vanessa Weber.

Best Brood Bitch
CH MARSWARD MISS JONES
By Marsward Mastercard - Marsward Main Attraction.
Owner: Marilyn Tuesley
Breeder: James Swaine & Marilyn Tuesley.

Best Owner Handler
CH CHERI-A WINGO LORD PADDINGTON
By Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O'Henry Marchog - Ch Breston's Tailor Maid
Owners: John R Wood Jr & Jerome Elliott & Brenda Preston
Breeder: John R Wood Jr & Wendy Goddyn & Brenda Preston.

Best Junior Handler
NOVEL MY FUTURE'S SO BRIGHT AT JAMON
By Novel This Little Light Of Mine - Ch Novel Luvn Chr-Lys Second Star To The Right
Owners: Ellie Case & Gabby
Breeder: Shelly Helper & Brian Charley & Dawn Charley.
Jr. Handler: Gabby Horve

Regular Classes Blenheim & Prince Charles

Best of Variety
CH CHERI-A WINGO LORD PADDINGTON
By Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O'Henry Marchog - Ch Breston's Tailor Maid
Owners: John R Wood Jr & Jerome Elliott & Brenda Preston
Breeder: John R Wood Jr & Wendy Goddyn & Brenda Preston.

Best of Opposite Sex
CH CLUSSEXX CREAM OF THE CROP
By GCHS Clussexx Cream And Crimson - Ch Clussexx Purse First
Owner: Patti Caldwell & Richard Caldwell
Breeder: Patti & Richard Caldwell & Douglas A Johnson & Jaime Hubbard.
(Christopher Keith, Agent).

Select Dog
CH SOUTHDOWN READY SET REIGN
By GCHB Royalist Ready To Reign - GCHS Southdown Now Or Never
Owner: Bruce Van Deman & Genea Jones
Breeder: Bruce Van Deman & Genea Jones.
(Michael R Pitts, Agent).

Select Bitch
CH LEGACY DIVINE DESIGN By Ch MT Legacy Public Enemy Number One - Ch Legacy Makin Whoopi Owner: Dawn Stevens Lindemaier Breeder: Dawn Stevens Lindemaier.

Award Of Merit
GCHB LOUJON THORNWOOD LITTLE ELI By GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob - Ch Alavour Barbara Owner: Karin Jaeger & Karen Miller & Ruth Arveson, Breeder: Karen Miller.

Award Of Merit
GCHS CLUSSEXX CREAM AND CRIMSON By Ch Clussexx Champagne Creakfast - Ellena Des Trois Maillets Owner: Patti Caldwell & Richard Caldwell & Tobi Adams Breeder: Doug Johnson & Jamie Hubbard & Jeane Haverick. (Christopher Keith, Agent).

Winners Dog
CLUSSEXX SUPER TROOPER By Ch Clussexx Beer Goggles - Clussexx Jiggly Caliente CGC TKN Owner: Mareth Kipp Breeder: Jaimie Hubbard & Douglas Johnson & Nancy Liebes. (Dylan Kipp Keith, Agent).

Reserve Winners Dog
MARSWARD MUTINY By Ch Marsward Magic Mike - Marsward Merely A Memory Owner: Marilyn Tuesley & James Swaine Breeder: Marilyn Tuesley & James Swaine. (Erika Lanasa, Agent).

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
TERJE LIPTON DADDY'S LI'L CUTIE By Lipton Terje The Reaper - Ch Lipton Terje Give Me Liberty Owner: Jeff Wright & Susan M Carter Breeder: Jeff Wright & Susan M Carter.

Reserve Winners Bitch
SOUTHDOWN WISH AWAY By Ch Southdown Make A Wish - Ch Dreamridge Dear Dania Owner: Bruce Van Deman Breeder: Theresa Cousins & Bruce Van Deman.

Best Owner-Handled in Variety
CH CHERI-A WINGO LORD PADDINGTON By Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O'Henry Marchog - Ch Breston's Tailor Maid Owner: John R Wood Jr & Jerome Elliott & Brenda Preston Breeder: John R Wood Jr & Wendy Goddyn & Brenda Preston.

King Charles and Ruby

Best of Variety
MARCHOG MACDENIM
By Iscalyn's Celtic Knight Celxo - Marchog Mimi Bon Bon.
Owner: Maria Morozova
Breeder: KR Stewart.

Best of Opposite Sex
CH CALEDONIA'S FLOWER POWER
By GCH Sanchi Valentino - Ch Caledonia Kiss On The Chic
Owner: Heather Reid & Michael Reid
Breeder: Heather Reid & Michael Reid.

Select Dog
GCHS MT LEGACY FIRENZE By Tri-na's Blackberry Supreme - Ch Chrisma's Sometimes Kismet Owner: Dawn Lindemaier & Timothy A Sweeney Breeder: Mary Rasmussen.

Select Bitch
CH SIRIUS' ISABELLA ROSE
By GCH Sirius' The Red Saint - Ch Brynmar's Black Nani Obryandale
Owner: Beverly Maurer & Patricia Cox
Breeder: Patricia Cox & Beverly Maurer.

Award Of Merit
GCH SOUTHDOWN FAIT ACCOMPLI
By Ch Art Deco De La Rivieroise - Ch Southdown Celestial
Owner: Bruce Van Deman
Breeder: Bruce Van Deman.
(Michael R Pitts, Agent).

Best of Winners/Winners Dog
MARCHOG MACDENIM
By Iscalyn's Celtic Knight Celxo - Marchog Mimi Bon Bon.
Owner: Maria Morozova Breeder: KR Stewart.

Reserve Winners Dog
ADAIR'S SURUCA I'M BUDDY
By GCH Chaselands Whitmann Walker - Suruca Adairs Dandelion Dust
Owner: Jane Naimark
Breeder: Jane Naimark & Susan Jackson.

Winners Bitch
LEGACY BLACK VELVET
By Ch Charisma's The Red Dragon - Ch Legacy Divine Design.
Owner: Anita A Barr
Breeder: Dawn Stevens Lindemaier & Donna Rubendall.

Reserve Winners Bitch
SOUTHDOWN SUN BLOSSOM
By Le Petit Prince De La Rivieroise - Ch Southdown Cielle Ensoleillee.
Owner: Bruce VanDeman
Breeder: Bruce VanDeman.

Best Owner-Handled in Variety
GCHS MT LEGACY FIRENZE
By Tri-na's Blackberry Supreme - Ch Chrisma's Sometimes Kismet
Owner: Dawn Lindemaier & Timothy A Sweeney
Breeder: Mary Rasmussen.

SWEEPSTAKES

English Toy Spaniel Club Of America National Specialty

Judge: Dianne Hill
May 23, 2019

Best in Sweepstakes
SOUTHDOWN SUN BLOSSOM
By Le Petit Prince De La Rivieroise - Ch Southdown Cielle Ensoleillee.
Owner: Bruce VanDeman
Breeder: Bruce VanDeman.

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes
LUVN CHR-LYS HUES OF THE MOON
By GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway - GCH Luvn Chr-Lys Novel Twinkle Lil Star.
Owner: Dawn & Brian Charley
Breeder: Dawn & Brian Charley & Shelly Hepler.

Best of Variety (KC & R)
LUVN CHR-LYS HUES OF THE MOON
By GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway - GCH Luvn Chr-Lys Novel Twinkle Lil Star.
Owner: Dawn & Brian Charley
Breeder: Dawn & Brian Charley & Shelly Hepler.